Black Hills State Logo Black Hills State

2016 Yellow Jacket Football Recruiting Class

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Taylor Alcorn TE Fr. 6-2 220 Crawford, Neb./Crawford HS
Dallen Bartlett WR Fr. 6-3 171 Ashland, Mont./Saint Labre Catholic HS
Jake Basinger WR 6-1 193 Fruita, Colo./Trinidad JC
Isaiah Birkel LB Jr. 6-0 230 Phoenix, Ariz./Pima CC
Koy Bowen WR Fr. 6-2 180 Brighton, Colo./Horizon HS
Jack Burgesser QB Fr. 6-6 210 Broomfield, Colo./Broomfield HS
Dimitri Butts DB Jr. 5-11 186 Pompano Beach, Fla./Burke County HS
Jonah Campbell OL Fr. 6-4 300 Chino, Calif./Don Antonio Lugo HS
Skylar Dean DB/WR 5-10 183 Pratt, Kan./Kansas State
Sam Garcia DB Fr. 5-10 160 Colorado Springs, Colo./Harrison HS
Payten Gilmore Ath. Fr. 6-1 210 Houston, Texas/Klein Oak HS
Jamie Gray LB/LS Fr. 6-0 220 Platteville, Colo./Berthoud HS
Nick Gustafson OL Fr. 6-3 266 Thornton, Colo./Horizon HS
Keiler Harpham WR Fr. 5-9 170 Fort Collins, Colo./Fort Collins HS
Maxxwill Hausman DB Fr., 5-10 180 Estelline, S.D./Castlewood/Estilline HS
Kenton Hewitt, Jr. OL Fr. 6-1 299 Englewood, Colo./Heritage HS
Anthony Ibarra DL Fr. 6-1 258 Kersey, Colo./Platte Valley HS
Coleman Johnson DL Fr. 6-0 245 Oak Hills, Calif./Serrano HS
Neale Jones QB Fr. 6-2 187 Farson, Wyo./Farson-Eden HS
Clayton Koch DB Fr. 6-2 180 Buffalo, S.D./Harding County HS
Brett Lamb LB Fr. 5-11 210 San Antonio, Texas/Robert E. Lee HS
Ricky Larson RB/LB Fr. 5-8 145 Newcastle, Wyo./Newcastle HS
Paul McLaughlin WR/DB Fr. 5-9 159 Rapid City, S.D./Rapid City Christian HS
Wyatt McMillen OL Fr. 6-1 270 Mitchell, Neb./Mitchell HS
Cole Miller DE Fr. 6-2 205 Highlands Ranch, Colo./Mountain Vista HS
Joseph Moraga OL Fr. 6-3 314 Merced, Calif./Merced HS
Jimmy Pio LB Fr. 5-9 190 Sioux Falls, S.D./Sioux Falls O'Gorman HS
Collin Powers QB Fr. 6-5 210 Sheridan, Wyo./Big Horn HS
Dylan Reiners WR Fr. 5-11 165 Spearfish, S.D./Spearfish HS
Bailey Rosentrauch DB Fr. 5-11 170 Monument, Colo./Palmer Ridge HS
Joseph Russum OL Fr. 6-0 275 Land-O-Lakes, Fla./Sunlake HS
Sebastian Sefcovic DB Fr. 5-10 165 Brighton, Colo./Brighton HS
Lathen Stevens WR/DB Fr. 5-9 157 Edgemont, S.D./Edgemont HS
Tanner Tadra Ath. Fr. 5-11 200 Elbert, Colo./Valor Christian HS
Jared Tiefenthaler DT So. 6-1 285 Prescott, Ariz./Glendale Community College
Grant Tubridy LB Fr. 6-0 185 Casper, Wyo./Natrona County HS
Dartanian Vukota DL Fr. 6-3 225 Cheyenne, Wyo./East HS
Jack Walbye WR Fr. 5-8 168 Fort Collins, Colo./Poudre High School
Darian Warford OL Jr. 6-3 200 Tulare, Calif./Mission Oak HS
Morgen Wimer LB Fr. 5-10 192 Trenton, Neb./McCook CC